Westhavenweg 63 E

1042 AL Amsterdam

co@brazucacoffee.nl

Brazuca Coffee

Follow us:

  • Instagram

© 2019 | Brazuca Coffee Roasters | co@brazucacoffee.nl 

Brazuca Coffee, located at Westhavenweg 63 E, 1042 AL in Amsterdam, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement. 

 

Your personal data will be processed by Brazuca Coffee when you use the services of Brazuca Coffee and / or when you provide this data to Brazuca Coffee yourself.

 

What is personal data?

Personal data is data such as your name, address, telephone number and e-mail address. Brazuca Coffee receives this information from you, for example when you visit the website, fill in the contact form on the website, send an email or call / appt / text with us.

 

From whom does Brazuca Coffee process personal data?

Brazuca Coffee processes personal data of every person that is in contact with us and / or who visits the website.

 

What does Brazuca Coffee use your personal information for?

Brazuca Coffee processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • to be able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary to perform the services of Brazuca Coffee;

  • to inform you about changes to services and products;

  • to allow you to create an account if you want to leave a comment in the blog;

  • to tailor the range of products, services and content to your preferences;

  • for handling the payment;

  • for sending a newsletter;

  • or because there is a legal obligation for this.

 

Which personal data does Brazuca Coffee process?

Brazuca Coffee processes the following personal data in connection with the following objectives:

  • First and last name, 

  • gender,

  • address, 

  • phone number, 

  • e-mail address, 

  • Bank account number

 

In addition, data is processed that you actively provide to Brazuca Coffee.

 

Does Brazuca Coffeee process special and / or sensitive personal data?

Brazuca Coffee does not process special personal data.

 

The website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have permission from parents or guardian. However, Brazuca Coffee cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16 and therefore advises parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. 

 

If you are convinced that Brazuca Coffee has collected personal information about a minor without that permission, please contact us via co@brazucacoffee.nl. The data will then be deleted.

 

How long does Brazuca Coffee store personal data?

Brazuca Coffee does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary, up to 2 years after the last contact with Brazuca Coffee and / or visit to the website, in order to realize the purposes for which your data are collected.

 

Does Brazuca Coffee share personal data with third parties?

Brazuca Coffee only provides to third parties and only if this is necessary for the implementation of the agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

 

Cookies, or similar techniques

Brazuca Coffee uses only technical, functional cookies and analytical cookies that do not infringe on your privacy.

A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies that are used are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and, for example, remember your preferred settings. The website can also be optimized with this.


You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information that was previously saved via the settings of your browser.

 

Google Analytics

Brazuca Coffee uses Google Analytics to keep track of how visitors use the website. Brazuca Coffee has entered into a processing agreement with Google to make agreements about how to handle the data. Furthermore, Brazuca Coffee has not allowed Google to use the obtained Analytics information for other Google services. And finally, the IP addresses are made anonymous.

 

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data.

In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent for data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Brazuca Coffee and you have the right to data transferability. That means that you can submit a request to send your personal information that is known to Brazuca Coffee to you in a computer file.


You can send a request for access, correction, deletion and data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to co@brazucacoffee.nl. 

 

To ensure that the request for inspection has been made by you, Brazuca Coffee asks you to send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make in this copy your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Social Security number (BSN) black. This is to protect your privacy. Brazuca Coffee responds as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, to your request.

 

Brazuca Coffee would also like to point out that you have the option to file a complaint with the National Data Protection Authority. This is possible via the following link (in Dutch): https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

 

How does Brazuca Coffee secure personal data?

Brazuca Coffee takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized changes. If you feel that your information is not properly protected or there are indications of abuse, please contact Brazuca Coffee via co@brazucacoffee.nl.

 

Links

Links to other websites can be found on the Brazuca Coffee website. Brazuca Coffee is not responsible for the content or the privacy protection of these websites and therefore advises you to always read the privacy statement of the website in question.

 

Changes to this privacy statement

This is the Privacy Statement of Brazuca Coffee.

Brazuca Coffee may occasionally update this privacy statement. A major change in this privacy statement will be stated on the website.

The last change was on 24 March 2019. The most recent version can always be found on this one page.

 

Contact details:

 

Brazuca Coffee
Westhavenweg 63 E

1042 AL Amsterdam

co@brazucacoffee.nl

www.brazucacoffee.nl